Home
Contact
Member Login

Upcoming Events


Register Here

Mon., March 11, 2024

PIT (Forklift) Operator Certification
8:00a.m. - 10:00a.m.

Mon., March 11, 2024

CRSIG Executive Committee Meeting
2:00p.m. - 4:00p.m.

Tue., March 12, 2024

PIT (Forklift) Operator Certification
8:00a.m. - 10:00a.m.

Wed., March 13, 2024

PIT (Forklift) Operator Certification
8:00a.m. - 10:00a.m.

Thu., March 14, 2024

PIT (Forklift) Operator Certification
8:00a.m. - 10:00a.m.

Tues., March 19, 2024

Pesticide Applicator Safety Training
9:00a.m. - 11:00a.m.

Wed., March 20, 2024

Pesticide Applicator Safety Training
9:00a.m. - 11:00a.m.

Wed., March 20, 2024

Pesticide Applicator Safety Training
1:00p.m. - 3:00p.m.

Thu., March 21, 2024

Pesticide Applicator Safety Training
9:00a.m. - 11:00a.m.

Thu., March 21, 2024

Pesticide Applicator Safety Training
1:00p.m. - 3:00p.m.

Fri., March 22, 2024

Aerial Lift Operator Certification
8:00a.m. - 10:00a.m.

Fri., March 22, 2024

Pesticide Applicator Safety Training
9:00a.m. - 11:00a.m.

Tue., March 26, 2024

PIT (Forklift) Operator Certification
8:00a.m. - 10:00a.m.

Mon., March 25, 2024

Aerial Lift Operator Certification
8:00a.m. - 10:00a.m.

Wed., March 27, 2024

Aerial Lift Operator Certification
8:00a.m. - 10:00a.m.

Thu., March 28, 2024

PIT (Forklift) Operator Certification
8:00a.m. - 10:00a.m.

Thu., March 28, 2024

Pediatric First Aid and CPR Skills Testing

Officers, Executive Committee and Staff

CRSIG Officers

President
Twila Tosh
Salida Union School District
Vice-President
Andreya Viscovich
Empire Union School District
Treasurer-Auditor
Julie Betschart
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Secretary
Angela Jacobson, ARM
Central Region School Insurance Group

Executive Committee

Julie Betschart Stanislaus County Office of Ed. Representative
Shannon Sanford Stanislaus Union School District Representative
Twila Tosh Salida Union School District Representative
Helio Brasil Keyes Union School District Representative
Brenda Smith Hughson Unified School District Representative
David VissCeres Unified School District Representative
Andreya ViscovichEmpire Union School District Representative
Kassandra BoothOakdale Joint Unified School District Alternate
Terry MetzgerDenair Unified School District Alternate

CRSIG Staff Members

Angela Jacobson, ARM
Executive Director
Lillian Parnoutsoukian
Finance & Operations Specialist
Kari Hornberger, CPDM
Return to Work Specialist
Valerie Caratachea
Administrative Assistant